laser now incorporated

1052 hempstead turnpike
franklin square, new york 11010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400843

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LASER NOW INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • iPhone 8 said to feature next-gen 3D laser technology
    By Yoni Heisler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Citing a source familiar with Apple's plans, Fast Company reports that Apple's iPhone 8 will incorporate an advanced system of 3D lasers on the back designed to enhance the user experience when running augmented reality apps.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Aspen, Colorado
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Overlooking Owl Creek Valley, the nearly 10,000-square-foot home incorporates the surrounding landscape with an open layout and large windows.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • S.F.’s Opera Plaza Cinema may be going dark
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The Opera Plaza Cinema, a cozy four-screen movie theater known for its independent and documentary programming, appears headed for closure.Opera Plaza LP, owner of the commercial property at the 13-story condo tower in the Civic Center, has filed a request with the city to convert the ground-floor space from a movie theater to 6,000 square feet of retail sales and service.“Opera Plaza Cinema is no longer economically viable — and has not been for a long period of time,” said Nathan Nishiguchi of Urban Pacific Properties, managing agent for Opera Plaza.The operator (Landmark Theatres) and the landlord have arrived at the decision that closing the theater is the most appropriate next step.[...] Ted Mundorff, president of Landmark, a Los Angeles chain that runs the cinema, wrote in an email that he had met with the landlord this week and was under the impression that negotiations were ongoing.Landmark does not comment on its lease arrangements, but in an email statement, property manager Nishiguchi said the cinema has been on a month-to-month lease for eight years.The complex covers a square block between Van Ness Avenue and Franklin Street, Golden Gate Avenue and Turk Street, a short walk from the War Memorial Opera House it is named for.When Landmark took over the cinema in 1991, its ads stated “in the screening rooms” as code for indie and foreign movies the cognoscenti would be willing to search out.“When a film finished doing well at the Bridge or the Clay, we would move it over to the Opera Plaza,” said Gary Meyer, a co-founder of Landmark and now a consultant to film festivals and art-house cinemas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
laser now incorporated franklin square ny