las vegas sport bar corp

96 south moger ave.
mt kisco, new york 10549

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439745

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAS VEGAS SPORT BAR CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lady Gaga too busy for Vegas dive bar concert
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Lady Gaga is postponing the first stop of her 2017 Dive Bar Tour originally scheduled for Thursday in Las Vegas.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • McGregor vs. Mayweather: ‘Bar crowd’ vs. night clubbers
    By George Willis - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    LAS VEGAS — Boxing fans and MMA fans are descending on Sin City, rooting not only for Floyd Mayweather or Conor McGregor but their respective sport. In some ways they are similar, but they’re also different in their attitude and attire. Think of MMA as a jeans and T-shirt crowd, while boxing fans take weeks...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • At Casino Hotels, Welcome for Guests Makes Security Difficult
    By KEN BELSON, JOHN ELIGON and JENNIFER MEDINA - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Though places like the Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas bar weapons, they strive to be as open as possible, and do not routinely ask guests what is in their luggage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Raiders Donated $50,000 To Las Vegas Shooting Victims
    By Ryan Nagelhout - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The Raiders are donating to a GoFundMe set up to help the victims of the shooting and are asking fans to do the same.

    Source: Uproxx
  • The Latest: OJ Simpson's daughter wants him to come home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Simpson has spent more than eight years behind bars for armed robbery and assault with a weapon after trying to take back sports memorabilia in a budget hotel room in Las Vegas.Parole Commissioner Susan Jackson said Thursday that the opposition letters requested the board take into account his 1995 acquittal on murder charges in the death of his wife, Nicole Brown Simpson, and her friend Ronald Goldman as well as a civil court decision that found him liable for the deaths.Simpson also said Thursday he's never made any excuses during his years in prison, but he wishes he had not brought two "security" men along to the Las Vegas hotel room encounter that led to his conviction.Simpson has spent more than eight years behind bars for armed robbery and assault with a weapon after trying to take back sports memorabilia in a budget hotel room in Las Vegas.O.J. Simpson has told a Nevada parole board he wasn't aware that when he and others went to a Las Vegas hotel room to confront two sports memorabilia dealers that one of his companions pulled a gun.O.J. Simpson is telling a Nevada parole board that he didn't make any excuses during his nine years behind bars and has no intention of making them during his parole hearing.The former sports star described what led up to an armed robbery at a Las Vegas hotel, saying he never pointed a gun at anyone or made any threats during the crime that put him in prison.Simpson strongly stated Thursday that almost all the sports memorabilia items he saw in a collector's Las Vegas hotel room belonged to him.Simpson has spent more than eight years behind bars for armed robbery and assault with a weapon after trying to take back sports memorabilia in a budget hotel room in Las Vegas.Simpson is pleading Thursday on live TV for his release from the Nevada prison where he's spent more than eight years for armed robbery and assault with a weapon.O.J. Simpson's friends, family and the victim have entered a hearing room in a Nevada prison, where he's going to plead for his release after being convicted of armed robbery in 2008.O.J. Simpson's supporters have arrived at a Nevada prison where the incarcerated former football star will ask a parole board for his freedom.Simpson's attorney, Malcolm LaVergne, daughter Arnelle Simpson, sister Shirley Baker and close friend Tom Scotto arrived at the visiting area at Lovelock Correctional Center on Thursday morning.Former football star and convicted felon O.J. Simpson will command the world's attention once again Thursday when he pleads for his freedom on live TV.Simpson received a 33-year sentence in 2008 for an armed robbery involving two sports memorabilia dealers in a Las Vegas hotel room.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting
    By Staff Writer - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Las Vegas Sands Corp. and the Adelson Family Foundation said Thursday that they have established a $4 million relief fund in memory of those who lost their lives in Sunday’s mass shooting on the Las Vegas Strip. Sands Cares, the global corporate giving program of Las Vegas Sands, and the Adelson Family Foundation, the charitable […]

    The post Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit