lapina world 2 inc

27 ohio avenue
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633359

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LAPINA WORLD 2 INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • EU Preps Tax Crackdown on Silicon Valley
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The European Union said it is ready to propose new tax taxes on companies like Facebook and Google by next spring if there isn’t “adequate global progress” toward a rewrite of corporate tax rules at an international level.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 53-year-old Davis Love III in 2nd place at Greenbrier after a 63
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Davis Love III still can get some solid work done in a PGA Tour event.Heading into the World Golf Hall of Fame in September, the 53-year-old shot a 7-under-par 63 on Thursday in the first round of the Greenbrier Classic in White Sulphur Springs, W.Va., leaving him in second place, two strokes behind Sebastian Muñoz.Love is looking for his first win since the 2015 Wyndham Championship, which made him the third-oldest winner in PGA Tour history.Slowed this year by a bad back and a broken collarbone suffered in a January snowboarding accident in Sun Valley, Idaho, Love took advantage of a course softened by overnight rain for his best round of the season.Players were allowed to lift and clean their golf balls in the fairway because of the wet conditions.[...] what they did with the renovation, to take a really, really good golf course with a lot of history and make it even better, the redesign is incredible.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clayton Valley rolls past Antioch 55-22
    By Chace Bryson - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    It took a little longer than expected, but the Clayton Valley-Concord football program looked back in championship form on Friday night. Two weeks ago, the Ugly Eagles were circling the wagons after the program’s first 0-2 start in 10 seasons. That seemed like ancient history Friday when the visitors built a 49-0 lead after just 2½ quarters against previously undefeated Antioch and rolled to a 55-22 running-clock victory. “I maybe expected this performance a little earlier (than tonight),” Clayton Valley coach Tim Murphy said after the nonleague win that pushed his team’s record to 2-2. “I knew sooner or later the team that I felt we had in spring ball was going to show up.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories