landing hill LLC

53 glen cove avenue
greenvale, new york 11548

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437488

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LANDING HILL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vast Indigenous Land Claims in Canada Encompass Parliament Hill
    By IAN AUSTEN - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Of the many issues dividing Canada’s government from its indigenous people, land claims are among the most symbolically important and economically consequential.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Justin Theroux Lands on Netflix’s ‘Maniac’ With Emma Stone and Jonah Hill
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Justin Theroux is joining Jonah Hill and Emma Stone on the Netflix series “Maniac.”Theroux will recur on the 10-episode dark comedy series that Cary Fukunaga is directing.“Maniac” is based on a 2014 Norwegian series and centers on two patients in a mental institution who escape to fantasy realms.Also Read: Emma Stone Dethrones Jennifer Lawrence as World's Highest-Paid ActressThe “Leftovers” alum will recur as James Mantleray on the series from Paramount Television and Anonymous Content.“Maniac” does not yet have a premiere date.Read original story Justin Theroux Lands on Netflix’s ‘Maniac’ With Emma Stone and Jonah Hill At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish