landesman enterprise inc.

9 laura place unit b
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528811

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LANDESMAN ENTERPRISE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Mark Felt’ a timely look at Watergate whistle blower
    By Mick LaSalle - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    There’s such a thing as sheer luck, and “Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House” benefits from it. It’s the story of a career FBI officer, the second in line behind J. Edgar Hoover, whose covert leaks to the Washington Post — as “Deep Throat” — led to the end of Richard Nixon’s presidency. Written and directed by Peter Landesman, this film has been in development for more than a decade. It was cast in 2015 and began filming in the spring of 2016. Were it released a year or two or 10 ago, it would have been regarded as a competent, reasonably engrossing but intermittently dull glimpse of a historical event as experienced from a revealing new angle. To be sure, “Mark Felt” is precisely that.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Mick LaSalle
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News