lakeside drive LLC

900 scholl road
pottstown, pennsylvania 19465

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642979

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAKESIDE DRIVE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lakeside Living in the Ozarks
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Three luxury homes for sale in the mountains of southeast Missouri

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Co-working space offers treadmill desks, kitchen and more
    By Christopher Snowbeck - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — When Anne Hendrickson was driving around the Twin Cities as a freelance consultant, she found herself wishing for a space where she could easily combine work with physical activity. The ambition inspired Work It LLC, a business Hendrickson opened last month in St. Paul. It’s a co-working space that rents desks to freelancers, with the twist that clients can walk on treadmills or pedal a stationary bike while they work. There’s also a small on-site gym, showers and a kitchen complete with free olive oil for cooking. Hendrickson hopes the action-oriented amenities will help the business stand out in the increasingly crowded co-working market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Peek inside Tom Petty's $5.9 million lakeside palace
    By TopTenRealEstateDeals.com, Compass Real Estate - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Built in 1931 with walls of local fieldstone, Petty's retreat has mountain and water views across the natural lake from almost every room.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News