lakenstar media group LLC

72 montclair
buffalo, new york 14215

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4588904

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAKENSTAR MEDIA GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Raiders’ Khalil Mack quiet in return to Buffalo
    By Matt Kawahara - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — Khalil Mack’s return to Buffalo did not have the result he’d wanted. The reigning NFL Defensive Player of the Year, who attended the University at Buffalo, had two tackles and no sacks in the Raiders’ 34-14 loss to the Bills. It was Mack’s first game in the Buffalo area as an NFL player. Mack largely deflected talk of his return during the week, but said Friday that he was “excited to be amongst the Buffalo people and get a ‘W’ for Raider nation.” Instead, he and the Raiders’ defense failed to record a sack for just the second time this season.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Roark Capital Makes Offer to Buy Buffalo Wild Wings
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Buffalo Wing Wings has received a takeover bid valued at more than $2.3 billion from private-equity firm Roark Capital Group, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business