lake cabin LLC

36 e. main street
somerville, new jersey 08876

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517751

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAKE CABIN LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Social media, Trump and Mika
    By Frank Somerville - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    KTVU's Frank Somerville weighs in on the exchange between President Donald Trump and Mika Brzezinski.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
  • Luxurious cabin in mountains ofLake Tahoe features reclaimed timber
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Sometimes starting over is the best option. That’s why architect Todd Gordon Mather called for a total teardown and rebuild of 3960 Belleview Ave. in Homewood, rather than try and renovate the ramshackle cottage near the western shore of Lake Tahoe. “At some point you have to say ‘scrape it’ because it will cost more to try and fix it than to do it all over again correctly,” said Mather, principal of TGM Architect in Tahoe City. “In this case, it was better for the clients to pull the plug and cut losses, and go brand-new and get what they really wanted.” Originally built in the 1930s, the structure had fallen on hard times when a Napa couple bought the home in 2006.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Refrigerator blamed for boy’s carbon monoxide death
    By Fox News - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Tragedy struck a family in Alaska last week from an unlikely source: their refrigerator. The propane-powered appliance at their cabin near Big Lake started leaking carbon monoxide, causing the death of a 10-year-old boy and sickening other family members, the Alaska Dispatch News reported. When Sarah Kleb’s daughter Caroline complained of a headache last Saturday,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bride meeting recipient of son's heart a moving moment
    By Frank Somerville, KTVU 5-6 and 10 pm news anchor - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    A story of a meeting between a heart recipient and the donor's mother.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces