ladies of croatia association incorporated

34-01 45th street
astoria, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572332

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LADIES OF CROATIA ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hungry City: In Queens, Star Treatment for Seafood
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AbuQir in the Little Egypt section of Astoria lets you pick your fish and how it is prepared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Serbian president's visit to Croatia postponed amid tensions
    By DUSAN STOJANOVIC - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Serbia and Croatia agreed Wednesday to indefinitely postpone a visit by the Serbian president as diplomatic tensions soared between the two Balkan rivals.

    Source: Fox News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Croatia's government survives no-confidence vote
    Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    The center-right Croatian government has survived a no-confidence vote launched by the opposition over the cabinet's handling of the debt crisis at Agrokor, the country's largest private food and retail company.

    Source: Fox News
  • Melania threatens to sue over English class billboards
    By Mark Moore - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Billboards showing Melania Trump touting “just imagine how far you can go with a little bit of English” were taken down in Croatia’s capital city on Tuesday after the First Lady’s lawyer threatened to sue, a report said. The billboards were part of a private English language school’s marketing campaign in Zagreb to convince Croats...

    Source: New York Post: News