ladies first shoes & accessories inc.

358 eighth st.
troy, new york 12180

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401071

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LADIES FIRST SHOES & ACCESSORIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Troy Montgomery Raises His Game - Angels Organization Report
    By Mike DiGiovanna - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Troy Montgomery, a 2016 draft pick, rose to Double-A this season.

    The post Troy Montgomery Raises His Game appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Troy Aikman weds stunning fashionista in Santa Barbara
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Troy Aikman will kick off the 2017 NFL season as a married man. The former Cowboys quarterback wed Capa Mooty Saturday in an intimate ceremony on the beach in Santa Barbara, Calif., according to the Dallas Morning News. “Ladies and gentlemen, Mr. & Mrs. Aikman,” the Fox Sports analyst later shared on Instagram. Together since...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How Dustin Johnson helped improve Adidas' Tour360 golf shoe
    By Brentley Romine - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    CARLSBAD, Calif. – When Adidas first met with Dustin Johnson before kicking off the project of updating the Tour360 Boost golf shoe, they (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • NBA inaction, it’s fantastic — on Twitter; Tintri’s slight rise
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    NBA inaction, it’s fantastic — on Twitter; Tintri’s slight riseThe paper reviewed Twitter data and found there were 652,000 tweets a day during the regular season, but the early July period is the peak time for fantasies and gossip — it’s the opening of pro basketball’s free agency season.Nike said it will sell some of its sneakers through Amazon, part of a plan to make its swoosh-branded products available in more places online.Shoppers can already find the company’s goods on Amazon, but only through third-party sellers.Nike said the new partnership will help it better control its brand’s presentation on the site, and that only a small selection of shoes, clothing and accessories will be available at first.Blue Apron, which went public Thursday, dropped below its offering price Friday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News