lacey nelson incorporated

138 east 38th street-4g
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374024

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LACEY NELSON INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bill Pullman cast to play Nelson Rockefeller
    By Deadline - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Bill Pullman will play Rockefeller in Adam McKay’s film about Dick Cheney.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Man slaughters his family in double murder-suicide
    By Lia Eustachewich - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    A New Jersey man murdered his wife, 7-year-old son and family dog before killing himself Wednesday, authorities said. The 51-year-old dad slaughtered his family at around 4 p.m. inside a home at 212 Nautilus Blvd. in the Jersey Shore town of Lacey Township, the Ocean County Prosecutor’s Office said Thursday. The wife, age 48, son...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Nelson Peltz gets ally to back him in bid for P&G board seat
    By Carleton English - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Procter & Gamble is “disappointed” that Nelson Peltz has a new ally in his bid to force his way onto the board of the consumer products giant. P&G said proxy-advisory firm Glass Lewis, in backing the efforts of the activist investor, misunderstood how much progress it has been making. “We are disappointed that Glass Lewis...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Nelson Cruz has his picture taken with umpire Joe West
    By Ken Davidoff - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    MIAMI — Mariners designated hitter Nelson Cruz created a social-media moment when he entered as a pinch hitter in the sixth inning and asked Cardinals catcher Yadier Molina to take a photo of him and veteran home-plate umpire Joe West with Cruz’s cell phone. “I told everyone before the game I was going to do...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Nelson Peltz wants a seat on Procter & Gamble’s board
    By Reuters - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Nelson Peltz’s Trian Fund Management said on Monday it was seeking a seat for its billionaire chief executive at Procter & Gamble’s board as it looks to push the company to take more drastic steps to revive sales. The fund, which owns about $3.3 billion of P&G’s stock, urged shareholders to vote for Peltz at...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Nelson Peltz says P&G is spending $100M to keep him off board
    By Carleton English - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Nelson Peltz’s hedge fund accused Procter & Gamble of spending $100 million of its shareholders’ money to keep the activist investor off the company’s board. Peltz’ Trian Fund Management has been sparring with the maker of Tide detergent and Gillette razors for more than a month, accusing the $237 billion company of underperforming rivals such...

    Source: New York Post: Business