la warehouse, inc.

1851 state street
watertown, new york 13601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509496

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LA WAREHOUSE, INC.
2014 - LA WHOLESALE FURNITURE WAREHOUSE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Flexport to Open First Warehouse in Southern California
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Freight-services startup Flexport Inc. is stepping off the cloud and into the real world. The San Francisco-based firm, which helps customers arrange freight shipments online, will open its first warehouse on Aug. 1 near the ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • She Was About to Quit Acting. Then She Got the Role of a Lifetime.
    By HOLLY WILLIAMS - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Denise Gough brings her award-winning turn as an addict to St. Ann’s Warehouse, and will follow that up with “Angels in America” on Broadway.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robots and Humans Team Up at Amazon
    Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Amazon’s warehouses, which now employ more than 125,000 people across the United States, are being outfitted with the latest in robots and tech, but not at the expense of human jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A list of locations where Amazon is holding jobs fair
    By The Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc. is looking to fill more than 50,000 jobs in a hiring spree at 10 warehouses . The Seattle company is planning to make thousands of offers on the spot at the locations on Wednesday.The warehouses holding job events are:— Baltimore— Chattanooga, Tennessee— Etna, Ohio— Fall River, Massachusetts— Hebron, Kentucky— Kenosha, Wisconsin— Kent, Washington— Robbinsville, New Jersey— Romeoville, Illinois— Whitestown, IndianaIn addition, Amazon is seeking candidates for part-time positions in Oklahoma City and Buffalo, New York.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page