la rosa events LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389075

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LA ROSA EVENTS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bay Area residents rally against Charlottesville white nationalists
    By Carolyne Zinko - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    In the wake of the death of a woman at a white supremacy rally in Virginia over the weekend, more than a half-dozen vigils were being organized across the Bay Area in solidarity against race-related violence.On Saturday, a rally that drew some 450 protesters in downtown Oakland temporarily shut down a portion of Interstate 580, but police reported no arrests, vandalism or injuries.Other nighttime rallies are scheduled in San Jose and at Oakland City Hall, where police urged the public to assemble peacefully and warned that the department had increased staffing “to facilitate a safe environment” for participants.Other solidarity gatherings were scheduled throughout the day in San Anselmo, San Rafael, Santa Rosa, Petaluma, Mill Valley, Albany, El Cerrito, Castro Valley, Mountain View and La Honda, many organized by Indivisible, a progressive political group.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Smashfest VI: Ducks' Patrick Eaves reigns over charity ping-pong event for the third year in a row
    By Vince LaRosa - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The Beard is quite the ping-pong player.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area comes together at rallies to oppose racism, Virginia violence
    By Carolyne Zinko and Nanette Asimov - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Bay Area residents held vigils across the region Sunday to protest the weekend’s violent white-supremacy rallies in Virginia that led to the death of a social-justice activist and murder charges against the man who drove his car into her.“We need to send a louder message of love than the prevailing narrative of hate and discrimination,” said Renata Moreira, 41, of Oakland, executive director of Our Family Coalition, a lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender family group.Yet as speaker after speaker quoted Martin Luther King Jr. and Nelson Mandela, sang a few songs in Hebrew or joked about “Trump Traumatic Stress Disorder,” the crowd of hundreds sat rapt and remained peaceful well into the night.Numerous other antiracism gatherings were scheduled throughout the day in Novato, San Anselmo, San Rafael, Point Reyes Station, Santa Rosa, Petaluma, Mill Valley, Albany, El Cerrito, Castro Valley, Mountain View and La Honda, many of them organized by Indivisible, a progressive political group.[...] many participants yelled that they were not there to bash the ACLU, only to condemn racism and mourn the death of Heather Heyer, who was struck and killed in Charlottesville when a suspected neo-Nazi plowed his car into a group of counterprotesters.On Saturday night, a rally that drew some 450 protesters in downtown Oakland temporarily shut down a portion of Interstate 580, but police reported no arrests, vandalism or injuries.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Officer's death intensifies scrutiny of herbal supplement
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Matt Dana was known around the Adirondack Mountain town where he grew up as a promising young police sergeant who worked hard to root out narcotics dealers. So it came as a shock to friends and co-workers when he died suddenly this summer and an autopsy attributed it to an overdose.It wasn't from drugs, but from kratom, an herbal supplement sold online and in convenience stores, gas stations and smoke shops."It was the talk of the town. People were upset it was reported as an overdose," said Paul Maroun, mayor of Tupper Lake in the central Adirondacks 110 miles northwest of Albany. "It's not an illegal drug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News