la rosa de puebla inc.

92-22 corona avenue
elmhurst, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566409

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LA ROSA DE PUEBLA INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • art review: From Colonial Mexico, a Towering Vision of Grace
    By JASON FARAGO - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Cristóbal de Villalpando’s Baroque altarpiece hasn’t left Puebla, Mexico, since 1683. It’s now at the Met, and it’s overpowering.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Several dead as Tropical Storm Lidia hits Mexican resort area
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    CABO SAN LUCAS, Mexico — Tropical Storm Lidia has caused four deaths in Mexico’s Los Cabos, officials said Friday as it continued to lash the resort-studded southern Baja California Peninsula with heavy rains. Arturo de la Rosa Escalante, mayor of the twin resorts of Los Cabos, said two people were electrocuted by power lines, a...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Bay Area arts and entertainment picks, Aug. 14
    By Chronicle Staff Report - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    “The Notorious B.U.G.”: Marjorie Hazeltine’s one-woman show is told from the point of view of a new species of praying mantis named after Ruth Bader Ginsberg. 7:30 p.m. $5-$10 suggested donation. Dragon Theatre, Redwood City. (650) 493-2006. www.dragonproductions.net Schola Cantorum: Lou De La Rosa leads sing-along performances of Bach’s “Magnificat” and Mozart’s “Coronation” Mass. 7:30 p.m. Los Altos United Methodist Church, 655 Magdalena Ave., Los Altos. www.scholacantorum.org

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Met Installs a Monumental Painting
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Cristóbal de Villalpando's 28-foot-tall painting traveled from Puebla Cathedral in Mexico to the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. To display the work, the Met built a wall reinforced with metal and more than 16,000 pounds of sand. Video/Photo: The Met

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories