la petite occasion LLC

708 union valley road
mahopac, new york 10541

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443949

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHELE KIM
708 UNION VALLEY ROAD
MAHOPAC, NEW YORK, 10541

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LA PETITE OCCASION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • View From the River Café: 40 Years of Feasts and Firsts
    By BRYAN MILLER - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    This special-occasion restaurant on the East River in Brooklyn was in many ways a pioneer, yet its understated charm and elegant owner still thrive.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Actress Paz de la Huerta Says Harvey Weinstein Raped Her Twice
    By Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Actress Paz de la Huerta said disgraced Hollywood mogul Harvey Weinstein raped her twice in an interview published Thursday.The “Boardwalk Empire” star told Vanity Fair’s Rebecca Keegan that on both occasions their sex “wasn’t consensual,” and that the producer had “stuck himself inside me.”Weinstein said he “unequivocally denied” any accusations non-consensual sex with de la Huerta, the same response he has used for over 60 accounts of sexual harassment and assault from women who have spoken out since mid-October.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish