la dolce vita bakeshop LLC

33 columbus street
shop #1
auburn, new york 13021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571394

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LA DOLCE VITA BAKESHOP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rescued Women Make It to Another Nursing Center. The Cat’s O.K., Too.
    By JACEY FORTIN - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Remember the photograph of women stuck in rising, murky floodwaters in Dickinson, Tex., on Sunday? Here’s where they are now.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 15 seniors rescued after Harvey floods nursing home
    By Fox News - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    As Tropical Storm Harvey continued to pound southeastern Texas on Sunday with “catastrophic flooding,” residents of a nursing home southeast of Houston had to be evacuated from waist-deep water. Fifteen senior citizens were evacuated from the La Vita Bella nursing home in Dickinson, David Popoff, the city’s emergency management coordinator, told the Galveston County Daily...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Nursing home seniors trapped by flood now safe and dry
    By David K. Li - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The group of senior citizens who appeared in heartbreaking images — chest-high in water — in their nursing home in Texas over the weekend are now dry and all smiles. The residents of La Bella Vita nursing home in Dickinson became a national symbol of Hurricane Harvey after a picture of them — sitting in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Behind the Scenes at Dolce & Gabbana's Couture Club for Top Clients
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Every year, the masters of overstatement stage a traveling extravaganza for customers who compete for one-of-a-kind jewelry, menswear and gowns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish