l. t. tokyo inc

3622 palisade center dr.
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421623

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - L. T. TOKYO INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sunday Routine: How Michael Strahan, Television Host, Spends His Sundays
    By LAUREN PORCARO DORMENT - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Mr. Strahan is enjoying his last few idle Sundays — strolling in Central Park and driving in New Jersey — before he resumes his gig with “Fox N.F.L. Sunday.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Ingrid Goes West’ Is A Dead-On Skewering Of L.A. Douchebaggery
    By Vince Mancini - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    'Ingrid Goes West' is a perfect parody of L.A. douchebaggery, a film with sharp teeth and a big heart.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Heads Up: Where Sand Dunes and Camels in Japan Evoke the Sahara
    By MOTOKO RICH - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Leaving behind immense crowds in Tokyo, the writer and her family make a getaway to Tottori and its unlikely landscape on the west coast of Japan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Troubled Toshiba, Bain finalize sale of memory-chip business
    By YURI KAGEYAMA, AP Business Writer - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    TOKYO (AP) — Toshiba and a consortium led by Bain Capital Private Equity signed a deal Thursday for the sale of the Japanese electronics company's computer memory chip business, a move long opposed by Toshiba's U.S. joint venture partner Western Digital.The consortium includes Apple Inc. and Dell Technologies Capital as U.S. investors, who will not acquire common stock or voting rights over the business. The sale of Toshiba Memory Corp. is priced at 2 trillion yen ($18 billion).The deal was widely expected as Tokyo-based Toshiba Corp., which also has railroad and nuclear energy units, had announced it earlier, and the board signed off on it last week.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News