l.i. brew bus, LLC

33 walt whitman road
suite 208
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533813

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - L.I. BREW BUS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NEW! High Brew Cold Brew Coffee Hits The Road
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    High Brew Cold Brew Coffee and experiential agency OutCold are launching the beverage brand's first comprehensive campaign beyond OOH billboards.

    The #HighRoadTour mobile tour will cover anestimated 16,000 miles over a 22-week tour and visit various festivals, trade shows and grocery stores in 33 markets.

    The adventure features a redesigned red and silver 1952 ContinentalTrailways bus that has been transformed into an immersive mobile coffee sampling experience. The interior features an air-conditioned “Vintage Diner” with booth and bar stool seating,charging stations and a reach-in cooler filled with High Brew Coffee, while the exterior footprint will host a pop-out sampling bar.

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • UMass Medical School Receives $10 Million for Rare Disease Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The gift from Chinese businessman Li Weibo will establish an institute focused on rare diseases, including ALS, cystic fibrosis, Canavan disease, Rett syndrome, Huntington's disease, and fragile X syndrome....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Multiple casualties after London double-decker bus crashes into shop
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    LONDON — British emergency services say two people were trapped and several injured when a double-decker bus plowed into a store on a busy south London street. Transit officials say the bus was heading for the city’s Waterloo station when it careened through the plate glass window of a kitchen shop in Lavender Hill in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘I can’t breathe’: School bus driver brawls with boy in video
    By Jackie Salo - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A Florida bus driver was caught on camera in a physical altercation with a teen that had students begging the man to cut it out. The video showed students breaking up a scuffle between the driver and an 13-year-old boy last week on an Aventura Waterways Preparatory school bus, according to news station WPLG. After...

    Source: New York Post: News