l & v masonry, inc.

127a pineway avenue
mastic beach, new york 11951

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591236

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - L & V MASONRY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Zone 9 Lawn Grass – Growing Grass In Zone 9 Landscapes
    By Darcy Larum - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Mastic Tree Information: Learn About Mastic Tree Care
    By Teo Spangler - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • In Jogging Therapy, You Can’t Run From Your Feelings
    By Rina Raphael - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Psychotherapist Sepideh Saremi founded Run Walk Talk, a combination of “talk therapy with mindful movement” popular among entrepreneurs in Silicon Beach.

    Signing off on liability of injury is not traditionally expected prior to a therapy session, yet here I was, agreeing not to sue should I physically harm myself. I am lacing up my sneakers in the Redondo Beach, California, office of psychotherapist Sepideh Saremi, founder of Run Walk Talk, a combination of “talk therapy with mindful movement,” which has gained a steady following in Silicon Beach.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Real Reason ISPs Hate Net Neutrality Regulation
    By Sean Captain - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    It’s less about the question of a free internet and more about fears of being regulated as monopolies.

    After years of speeches and protests, you probably have the gist of the arguments for net neutrality: Don’t mess with what I can read/watch/download/upload, either by blocking or slowing it down. But the current net neutrality fight is really a wide-ranging power struggle between internet service providers and internet activists, between Republicans and Democrats. The battle is only partly about the ends—a free internet—and much more about the means: potential heavy regulation of ISPs as monopolies.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company