l & p nails inc

57-14 woodside ave
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583634

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - L & P NAILS INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Real Reason ISPs Hate Net Neutrality Regulation
    By Sean Captain - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    It’s less about the question of a free internet and more about fears of being regulated as monopolies.

    After years of speeches and protests, you probably have the gist of the arguments for net neutrality: Don’t mess with what I can read/watch/download/upload, either by blocking or slowing it down. But the current net neutrality fight is really a wide-ranging power struggle between internet service providers and internet activists, between Republicans and Democrats. The battle is only partly about the ends—a free internet—and much more about the means: potential heavy regulation of ISPs as monopolies.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • L.L. Bean Sued For Using The Word “Outsider” In Ad Campaign
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    L.L. Bean is arguably the apparel brand most widely associated with the outdoors, but when the plaid-clad company dared to use the term “outsider” in a marketing campaign, it put its duck boot into a bit of a legal mess.Alfwear Inc. is the corporate name of outdoor apparel company KÜHL. In Aug. 2017, the U.S. Patent & Trademark …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Five-bedroom with bay views open Sunday in Woodside
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Mountain and San Francisco Bay views await at this expansive, fully remodeled home sited on almost 3 acres. Four Fleetwood glass wall systems open the home to its woodland surroundings and the residence includes a wine cellar, pool and tennis court. The attached pool house includes a bedroom. Listing agent: Greg Goumas, Sotheby’s International Realty, (650) 492-1764, greg.goumas@ sothebyshomes.com. 396 Raymundo Drive, $10.8 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 5½ Square footage: 8,299 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News