l&l search marketing LLC

550 west 54th street
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451811

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - L&L SEARCH MARKETING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Reprise Taps 360i's Mataranglo For New Senior Search Role, Will Oversee J&J
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    IPG Mediabrands' Reprise unit has created a new senior search marketing role to oversee search performance for the Johnson & Johnson brand and has tapped 360i vet David Mataranglo to fill it.Mataranglo, who will serve as senior vice president-search marketing at Reprise, will oversee all of J&J's U.S. search marketing. He joins from Dentsu Ageis Network's 360i, where he was vicepresident-head of search in New York City.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Investis Invests In Diversification, Acquires ZOG Digital
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    London- and New York-based digital marketing communications company Investis has acquired Phoenix-based ZOG Digital. Terms were not disclosed, but ZOG -- which was founded in 2011 and specializes insearch, content marketing, paid media and social marketing -- will have more than 100 employees following the acquisition.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily