l & i real holdings inc.

63 sickletown rd
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349175

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - L & I REAL HOLDINGS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Real Reason ISPs Hate Net Neutrality Regulation
    By Sean Captain - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    It’s less about the question of a free internet and more about fears of being regulated as monopolies.

    After years of speeches and protests, you probably have the gist of the arguments for net neutrality: Don’t mess with what I can read/watch/download/upload, either by blocking or slowing it down. But the current net neutrality fight is really a wide-ranging power struggle between internet service providers and internet activists, between Republicans and Democrats. The battle is only partly about the ends—a free internet—and much more about the means: potential heavy regulation of ISPs as monopolies.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Berkshire Hathaway Makes a $9 Billion Bid for Energy Future Holdings
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The deal would augment Berkshire Hathaway Energy, whose collection of utilities delivers power to 11.6 million customers across the West and Midwest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Foxconn’s long con
    By John Biggs - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Foxconn CEO Terry Gou and President Trump recently announced a plan to bring 3,000 jobs to Wisconsin at what appears to be a flat screen manufacturing plant. The political press ate it up, alternatively excoriating the program for costing too much in tax breaks and crowing a win for Wisconsin’s conservative governor, Scott Walker.I wouldn’t encourage either party to hold their… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch