l & d electric corp

21 mountainview road
patterson, new york 12563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517021

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - L & D ELECTRIC CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MIT researchers reinvented the wheel, turning any bike into an electric hybrid
    By Maria Dermentzi - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    'Copenhagen Wheel' is a electric motor that can help your basic bike reach up to 25 mph... while going up a hill.

    Invented by researchers at MIT, the wheel fits on almost any bike and is designed to seamlessly integrate into your urban commute. Read more...

    More about Startups, Transportation, Mashable Video, Mit, and Electric Bike

    Source: Mashable!
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Business News Roundup, Oct. 17
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    fires PG&E warning to investors PG&E Corp. has about $800 million in insurance to cover claims in case its subsidiary Pacific Gas and Electric Co. is found liable for any Northern California fires, the company reported Friday in a regulatory filing. The filing with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission noted that though the cause of the fires has not been determined, state fire officials are investigating whether PG&E’s power lines played a role. PG&E Corp. stock has dropped about 23 percent since the fires erupted on Oct. 8, closing Monday at $53.43. Moody’s Economy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Transform your basic skateboard into a speed racer that can hit 25 mph
    By Maria Dermentzi - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    A German startup, called Mellow Boards, designed an electric drive that can fit any skateboard, turning it into an electric hybrid.

    Just replace your board's rear track with "Mellow Drive" and use the remote control to switch between riding modes. Read more...

    More about Transportation, Mobility, Skateboard, Skateboarding, and Motor

    Source: Mashable!
  • Uber wants all of its London drivers in electric vehicles by 2025
    By Michael Grothaus - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The company has announced a new “Clear Air Plan” for drivers in the United Kingdom’s capital, reports Engadget. Under the plan, Uber wants to see all drivers in London to be picking up passengers in fully electric vehicles in just eight years’ time. In order to achieve this, Uber is launching a “Clean Air Fund,” … Continue reading “Uber wants all of its London drivers in electric vehicles by 2025”

    The company has announced a new “Clear Air Plan” for drivers in the United Kingdom’s capital, reports Engadget. Under the plan, Uber wants to see all drivers in London to be picking up passengers in fully electric vehicles in just eight years’ time. In order to achieve this, Uber is launching a “Clean Air Fund,” which will allow licensed Uber drivers to claim up to £5,000 (about $6,600) toward a new hybrid or electric vehicle. The company says it expects to pay out £150 million (almost $200 million) for this initiative over the fund’s lifetime. Uber has also announced plans to roll out Uber-branded rapid chargers for EVs in London so drivers don’t run out of juice when ferrying people around in all those EVs.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The wheels on Daimler's new bus go round and round, thanks to electricity
    By Brett Williams - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Fleets of school buses shuttle American students to class five days a week, nine months a year, pumping out diesel fumes as they roll along — but now, thanks to one of the biggest automakers in the world, more of those big yellow rigs are going green. 

    German auto conglomerate Daimler unveiled its first all-electric school bus, which will be made by its North American Thomas Built Buses subsidiary. The Saf-T-Liner C2, also dubbed "Jouley" after the unit of energy, is slated to hit the roads across U.S. school districts in 2019. Read more...

    More about Electric Vehicles, Daimler, School Bus, Electric Bus, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!