l a u trading wg inc

258-15 francis lewis blvd
rosedale, new york 11422

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365095

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - L A U TRADING WG INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Creating Test for Trump, Panel Says Imported Solar Gear Hurts U.S. Firms
    By DIANE CARDWELL and ANA SWANSON - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    The decision may give President Trump a chance to use protectionist measures against imported solar equipment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Goldman Sachs’ bond-trading revenue plunges 40 percent
    By Reuters - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Goldman Sachs reported a 40 percent slump in bond trading revenue, mirroring a broader weakness in trading activity that has plagued big U.S. banks in the latest quarter. The slump was far worse than JPMorgan Chase & Co’s 19 percent fall and Citigroup Inc’s 6 percent drop, leading to Goldman’s worst fixed-income results since the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Tropical Storm Jose could threaten New York next week
    By Bloomberg News - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Tropical Storm Jose may threaten New York City and other areas of the East Coast by next week, according to a National Hurricane Center advisory.The storm, currently about 360 miles northeast of...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
l a u trading wg inc rosedale ny