kurilenko management, inc.

156-36 f crossbay boulevard
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341137

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KURILENKO MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sean Howard Named Global Managing Director WPP's Government And Public Sector Practice
    Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Howard was previously with Y&R New York where he successfully led the pitch for the U.S. Navy. Howard will continue his current role on the Navy business as he takes on the new position.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Lead tycoon Howard Meyers nowhere near settling dispute
    By Carleton English - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Howard Meyers, the lead tycoon accused of bilking his creditors out of $2 billion, is having no luck settling the dispute. Meyers-controlled EB Holdings II said it made a sweetened $735.9 million cash settlement offer last month to the creditors — including New York hedge fund GoldenTree Asset Management — but the creditors apparently soured...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Names & Faces: Frank Howard, Brittney Griner
    Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Frank Howard The former Washington Senator is no longer the home run king of D.C. after the Nationals’ Ryan Zimmerman passed him Sunday with his 238th career homer, all in a Washington uniform. “Ryan Zimmerman — this guy is something very special,” Howard said in a statement. “... If he continues putting these kind of numbers up for another six, eight, 10 years, this young man is going to walk into Cooperstown, N.Y., and into baseball’s Hall of Fame. You want to know how I feel about it? Nobody is happier for him than me.” Howard had 237 of his 382 career home runs with the Senators from 1965-71, including a career-high 48 homers in 1969. and 44 each in ’68 and ’70.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
kurilenko management inc howard beach ny