kt martin b & w consulting LLC

22 avenue louise
massapequa park, new york 11762

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445860

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KATHERINE MARTIN
22 AVENUE LOUISE
MASSAPEQUA PARK, NEW YORK, 11762

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KT MARTIN B & W CONSULTING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Disney is opening an immersive Star Wars Hotel where each guest gets a storyline
    By Greg Kumparak - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

     AHHHHHHH. Disney just announced something that’s potentially so damned cool that I hardly need complete sentences here: Immersive. Star Wars. Hotel. Details are still super light, but Disney just dropped this bombshell in the middle of its D23 expo down in Los Angeles. Here’s what we know so far: All of the employees (or ‘cast members’, in Disney Park lingo) will be… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Airbnb’s major China rival Tujia raises $300M more at a $1.5B valuation
    By Jon Russell - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

     Airbnb finally got serious about the Chinese market this year, and now its chief rival in the country — Tujia — has tapped investors for $300 million more to sharpen its focus on global markets.The new funding values Tujia at $1.5 billion, the startup confirmed. That’s a big jump on the $1 billion it commanded when it last raised in 2015, but the company is going to the… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Pharma Bro Martin Shkreli found guilty of securities fraud
    By Jason Abbruzzese - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The PharmaBro is now the PharmaCon. 

    Martin Shkreli was found guilty of two counts of securities fraud and one count of conspiracy to commit securities fraud on Friday. He was found not guilty on five other related counts.

    Shkreli faces 20 years in prison, though he'll likely be sentenced to a shorter stint. The date of the sentencing has not yet been set.

    Shkreli stood trial for eight total counts of securities and wire fraud stemming from his time running Retrophin, a pharmaceutical company he founded. He was accused of repeatedly lying to investors, then, scheming to pay them back using fake agreements for things like consulting services. Read more...

    More about Martin Shkreli, Business, and Health

    Source: Mashable!
  • JPMorgan whistle-blowers to reap record $61 million from SEC
    By Bloomberg News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Two whistle-blowers are set to share a record $61 million award from the Securities and Exchange Commission for helping make the case that JPMorgan Chase & Co. failed to disclose to wealthy...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page