ksi entertainment, LLC

35-15 84th street 2h
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427428

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KSI ENTERTAINMENT, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Metrics Miracle
    Tuesday Dec 22, 2015

    Josh Chasin is a poet -- and he knows it -- with this twist on a seasonal classic:" 'Twas the week before Christmas, when alone in my house/ I was finishing shopping, with a click of the mouse;/ThenI cleared out my browser cache, cookies deleted,/ In hopes of nefarious snooping, defeated."

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider
  • This 24-Year-Old Built A LinkedIn For Weed Jobs, No Experience Required
    By Lydia Dishman - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Vangst surfaces job openings in cannabis companies–many of which require no prior industry experience–that established job boards won’t post.

    Karson Humiston started a student travel company while she was still an undergraduate at St. Lawrence University in upstate New York. But before she graduated, she’d already decided to do something bigger.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • DeMario Jackson won’t appear on ‘Dancing with the Stars’
    By Variety - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Jackson first appeared on Season 13 of "The Bachelorette." He will appear on this summer's "Bachelor in Paradise."

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Michael Jackson’s estate wants to appeal Quincy Jones ruling
    By Richard Morgan - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    A Los Angeles jury awarded Michael Jackson’s estate to pay Quincy Jones $9.4 million last week — but the legendary music producer better not spend it. Howard Weitzman, who represented Jacko’s heirs during the three-week trial, told On the Money he has plenty of “post-trial options to overturn the verdict.” He also plans to pursue...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Judge tells Michael Jackson’s estate to pay Quincy Jones
    By Richard Morgan - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A California judge has told Michael Jackson’s production company to beat it. The late singer’s company had hoped to cut the $9.4 million award a state court jury handed to producer Quincy Jones on July 26, but a judge last week turned that effort aside. Jones claimed Jacko’s company cheated him out of money for...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page