kronos development group inc.

211-30 23rd avenue
bayside, new york 11360

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583064

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KRONOS DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • The Shift: Forget Washington. Facebook’s Problems Abroad Are Far More Disturbing.
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    As the social media giant grows in the developing world, its platform is being used to spread misinformation and incite violence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Solar Developers and Panel Makers Clash Over Tariff Request
    By DIANE CARDWELL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Troubled domestic manufacturers say cheap Chinese products have undercut their own, but industry groups are urging a trade panel to reject sanctions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aimmune in Brisbane teams with Regeneron to find peanut allergy cure
    By Caroline Chen - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Aimmune Therapeutics Inc. is teaming with Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc. in hopes of developing a cure for peanut allergies. Aimmune, based in Brisbane, specializes in food allergy treatments and has been developing a desensitizing therapy, AR101, to protect peanut allergy sufferers against reactions from accidental exposures. By combining AR101 with Regeneron’s inflammation-inhibiting drug Dupixent, the companies are seeking to increase protection enough so patients stop reacting to peanuts even after treatment ends. “What we’re learning is that the immune system does seem to be plastic, and with the right group, you can turn the disease back,” Aimmune’s chief executive officer, Stephen Dilly, said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • New music with strings attached
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Future music historians, assuming there are any, are going to look back on this as a golden age of the string quartet. From the established masters (the Kronos and Arditti Quartets) to the younger new-music ensembles that seem to keep sprouting up, there’s a growing sense that this old-fashioned configuration of instruments still has a lot to convey. Few groups have underscored this point like the Jack Quartet, which makes a welcome return to San Francisco this weekend together with the astoundingly gifted cellist Joshua Roman. On the program is music by the New York composer Jefferson Friedman — who is busy redefining the string quartet genre — as well as Amy Williams, John Zorn and Roman himself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Code chunk in Kronos malware used long before MalwareTech published it
    By Dan Goodin - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Marcus Hutchins, the researcher who stopped WCry, complained his code was lifted.

    Source: Ars Technica