kristie baird interior decor, inc.

2106 deer run road
lafayette, new york 13084

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4630346

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KRISTIE BAIRD INTERIOR DECOR, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bid On a World-Famous Decorator's Personal Collection
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    An auction of interior designer Alberto Pinto’s personal furnishings collection, plus a book of his interiors, honor his genre-traversing talent

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Reviving the Joy of Decoration at Nike’s New SoHo Building
    By BLAKE GOPNIK - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    With a nod to a more ornate past, a new structure designed by BKSK Architects at 529 Broadway belongs entirely to the present.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A BFF Takes On a DIYer (LOL)
    By KATHERINE ROSMAN - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    A designer and her business partner brought their decorating experience and sense of style to organized chaos in an apartment on the Upper West Side.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to choose the best bedding for cold winter nights
    By Pia Sinha - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Snuggling in bed under a layer of cozy covers makes for a deliciously warm feeling, especially in the face of unrelenting winter chill. If you’re in the market for a new blanket or quilt, be sure to read this guide for advice on how to choose the best bedding for your needs.

    Source: Fox News
  • Inside the house that Todd Bowles built to make over Jets
    By Brian Costello - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Todd Bowles added another line to his resume this summer: interior decorator. The Jets coach oversaw a redesign of the Jets’ training center in Florham Park, changing the messaging around the building as he attempts to establish a new culture with his team. Bowles began thinking of the changes last year, which were were then...

    Source: New York Post: Sports