kristen m. gratzel, d.m.d. pLLC

88 duryea road suite 201
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616201

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KRISTEN M. GRATZEL, D.M.D. PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Melville’s ‘Leon Morin: Priest’ pairs Belmondo, Riva
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    In the film set during the Occupation during World War II, matinee heartthrob Jean-Paul Belmondo is a country priest who finds himself drawn to a cynical young widow (Emmanuelle Riva), who has abandoned religion for Communism.Melville was part of the French Resistance during the war, so he knew the Occupation inside and outside.The screening Sunday, July 16, at the Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive is a good opportunity to pay tribute to Riva.Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive, 2155 Center St., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Three bedroom in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    This stylish midcentury features a 17-foot vaulted ceiling and an open floor plan that steps out to a lush landscape. A Brazilian wood deck with a built-in bench waits behind the home. The spacious master suite includes a sitting room that opens out to a view deck. Listing agent: Kristen Kohary, Bubble Real Estate, (415) 730-1331, kristen@bubblereal estate.com. 310 Marin Ave., $1.299 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,881 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Film Clip: 'The Beguiled'
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Watch a clip from "The Beguiled," starring Nicole Kidman, Kristen Dunst, and Elle Fanning. Photo: Focus Features

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Hong Kong director Johnnie To comes to SFMOMA
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In the two decades since launching his own production company, Milkyway Image, To (pronounced “Dough”) has directed 38 films — nearly two a year — a string of energetic, visually creative genre films, mostly the action flicks he is known for as well as romantic comedies, that feature strong characters and often eye-popping sequences.[...] unlike some of his Hong Kong brethren, he has fit seamlessly into the mainland Chinese system that dominates that region’s box office and is working at as high a level as ever.The 27-film lineup features 17 films directed by To and 10 films by other directors who have been among his primary influences.The series begins at 6 p.m. Thursday, July 20, with To’s favorite filmmaker, Akira Kurosawa, directing the 1949 cop film “Stray Dog,” followed at 8:45 p.m. by To’s exciting 2013 thriller “Drug War.”Like his spiritual mentors — Kurosawa, Jean-Pierre Melville, Francis Ford Coppola and even the Wachowski siblings, all represented in the series — To’s strength might be his memorable and believable characters.“The best movies have really memorable characters,” To told The Chronicle in 2004.Louis Koo is a drug lord turned who becomes a police informant after his arrest to avoid the death penalty.Best of all is a harbor scene in which an undercover cop gets an entire fishing fleet to set sail at once — no computer effects here! — an example of how To can rise to the challenge of any sequence.In “Running Out of Time” (8:30 p.m. Saturday, July 22), a cop played by Lau Ching-wan is led on the ultimate cat-and-mouse game by a dying criminal played by Andy Lau.“Where a Good Man Goes” (2:30 p.m. Sunday, July 23) is a remarkably tender story of a newly released ex-con (again, the great Lau Ching-wan) whose quest for revenge is sidetracked when he becomes involved with a single mother and her adorable son.The third movie from that year remains To’s masterpiece: “The Mission” (Aug. 5) is a wild ride about an oddball assortment of hired guns quickly slapped together to protect a mob boss targeted for assassination.Melville’s 1959 “Two Men in Manhattan” is followed by To’s 2009 film “Vengeance,” in which he bizarrely casts 66-year-old iconic French singer Johnny Hallyday as a former gangster turned restaurant owner who flies in from Paris and goes on a rampage in Hong Kong and Macao after his daughter’s family is murdered and his daughter (Sylvie Testud) is badly hurt.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • [VIDEO] Gift Planning for Gen X and Gen Y Donors
    By Kristen Hay - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Lisa M. Chmiola, CFRE & Dave Tinker, CFRE, FAFP recently joined us for a webinar in which they discussed ways to communicate with younger donors about legacy giving and provide ideas for implementation in your organization. In case you missed it, you can watch the replay here: Full Transcript: Steven: […]

    Author information

    The post [VIDEO] Gift Planning for Gen X and Gen Y Donors appeared first on Bloomerang.

    Source: Bloomerang
  • Digital Engagement Index
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Pizza Hut uploaded a new commercial to its official YouTube channel on Monday (7/24), featuring actress and comedian Kristen Wiig. Tracking 4.1M views in just 24 hours, the video helped the fast foodgiant jump to the #7 spot of the leaderboard on Tuesday, with an impressive 1,305% increase in digital engagements.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily