krishna international, inc.

5 hewmann place
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478771

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Hare Krishna!’: a promotional film about a movement
    By David Lewis - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The Mantra, The Movement and the Swami Who Started It All plays more like a promotional video than a serious documentary about a swami and his spiritual movement.The film gets off to a reasonable start as it introduces us to Srila Prabhupada, who founded the international movement during the 1960s, when some in the counterculture were searching for a more spiritual alternative to drugs, sex and rock ’n’ roll.To be fair, Prabhupada has a nice presence and offers some profound thoughts, but we can’t help but notice that this movie seems to be merely an exercise in anointing him for sainthood.The movie shows signs of life when it presents segments about devotees Allen Ginsberg and George Harrison.[...] there is brief humor found in clips from “Airplane II” and “Hannah and Her Sisters,” which poked fun at the movement’s penchant for dancing and chanting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • NVCA Sues Trump Administration for Delaying “Startup Visa” Program
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Add another item to the list of tech industry beefs with the new crew in the White House. An organization representing venture capital firms filed a federal suit in Washington, DC, on Tuesday accusing Trump Administration officials of unlawfully delaying a program that would have allowed international entrepreneurs to work at companies they founded within […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News