kris rain development inc.

131-10 liberty ave
2nd fl.
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350126

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KRIS RAIN DEVELOPMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Actor Wendell Pierce plans massive housing project in downtown Richmond
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Actor Wendell Pierce, known for his roles in “The Wire,” “Selma” and other dramas, is diving into Richmond development with a massive, mixed-use project along a historic corridor that’s long been blighted. The project, a few blocks west of the Richmond BART and Amtrak station, will include commercial space on the ground floor for local businesses and tech incubators, Pierce said. Of the 450 units of housing, some will be affordable or subsidized. It’s not Pierce's first development in a struggling city — he built in New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina and in Baltimore following riots over the death of Freddie Gray — but it will be his largest yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Richmond mayor wants to scrap city’s public Housing Authority
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Richmond Mayor Tom Butt is proposing the dismantling of the city’s Housing Authority, saying that diminishing funds from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development make the agency’s continued operations untenable. Butt said dissolving the Richmond Housing Authority would not eliminate existing public housing, but would essentially divorce the city from financial responsibility over the subsidized homes. He said the city has spent millions to maintain the properties because HUD has not provided its fair share for upkeep. In calling for the authority’s elimination Friday, Butt requested that the authority first investigate the inadequacy of its federal funding levels.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Malls Struggle From Demise of Borders
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    The collapse of Borders Group is not just bad news for bookworms, it is also an unwelcome development for investors in suburban shopping centers that used to be anchored by the bookstore. Kris Hudson has details on The News Hub. Photo: Kris Hudson/The Wall Street Journal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
kris rain development inc richmond hill ny