krajewski architect pLLC

attention: larry gainen
250 park avenue
new york, new york 10177

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462867

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KRAJEWSKI ARCHITECT PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fake Architect Sentenced In ‘Vandelay Industries’ Investigation
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    If someone is a successful architect, people assume that he or she actually is an architect. Yet a man in upstate New York who drew up renderings of over 100 buildings and received hundreds of thousands of dollars in payments for designing commercial and residential buildings has been charged with pretending to be an architect for more than half a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Gene ‘Stick’ Michael, architect of Yankees dynasty, dead at 79
    By Post Sports Desk - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Gene “Stick” Michael, a beloved Yankees figure who helped build the late-’90s dynasty, died Thursday from a heart attack. He was 79. Michael was the Yankees manager in 1981-82 and the GM from 1991 to 1995, when he drafted Derek Jeter and guided the organization during George Steinbrenner’s suspension. Michael was the true architect of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Acclaimed modernist architect Gunnar Birkerts dies at 92
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEEDHAM, Mass. (AP) — Gunnar Birkerts, an internationally acclaimed modernist architect who designed buildings including the Federal Reserve Bank in Minneapolis, the Corning Museum of Glass in Corning, New York, and the University of Michigan Law Library, has died. He was 92.His son, Sven Birkerts, says his father died Tuesday of congestive heart failure at his home in Needham, Massachusetts.Birkerts was born in Riga, Latvia, but fled during World War II. He made his way to Stuttgart, Germany, where he began studying architecture. In 1949, Birkerts emigrated to the United States and worked for several architecture firms in the Midwest before he and a colleague, Frank Straub, founded Birkerts and Straub in 1962.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Supertramp singer forms unlikely partnership with French architect
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Rock stars have long collaborated with everyone from fine artists to fashion designers. But next month will see an unlikely pairing of pop music and interior design at the first-ever Holiday House London event. The rocker in question is Roger Hodgson, who helped propel the legendary British band Supertramp to ’70s and ’80s stardom. Now...

    Source: New York Post: Business