kossen miller design, LLC

356 veterans memorial highway
suite 3
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602488

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KOSSEN MILLER DESIGN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Johnny Miller deals with fire’s aftermath
    By Ron Kroichick - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Johnny Miller realizes he’s fortunate, but the Atlas Peak Fire still left its mark. Miller — a San Francisco native, World Golf Hall of Famer and part owner of Silverado Resort in Napa — was staying at his condominium alongside the South Course on Oct. 8. The condo sustained only moderate smoke damage, but Miller’s daughter, Kelly, and her husband lost their home at Silverado. The fire also destroyed Miller’s former home, about a half-mile west of the resort. He and his family designed and built the house in 1990, then lived there for about nine years. “My old home is totally gone,” Miller said last week. “It was really emotional.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page