kobayashi broad LLC

2-15 149th street
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626362

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KOBAYASHI BROAD LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • $10 Billion Robo-Adviser Betterment Flourishes as Chief Learns to Let Go
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Betterment LLC Chief Executive Jon Stein wants to use technology and automation to make investment advice and financial services broadly accessible while lowering the cost and removing compensation conflicts.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tips for Harvey Survivors, From Those Who Lived Through Sandy
    By N. R. KLEINFIELD - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Some storm recovery advice for the afflicted of southeast Texas from New Yorkers who have unfortunately been there, unfortunately done this.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Detective Was a Performance Artist. The Evidence Is Now a Show.
    By ELISABETH VINCENTELLI - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A strangely entrancing new work explores a mysterious audio recording, and recreates a moment in the life of a 1950s Long Island family.

    Source: NYT > Home Page