knucklehead craft brewing LLC

800 dancer circle
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469154

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KNUCKLEHEAD CRAFT BREWING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BrewDog Wants To Open a Craft Beer Bar That Straddles The US/Mexican Border
    By christopherosburn - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    BrewDog wants to unite America and Mexico with beer (and make it harder to build a border wall).

    Source: Uproxx
  • Why Craft Lagers Are The New Rage In The Brewing Scene
    By christopherosburn - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The days of IPA dominance are slowly giving way to the era of lagers. Get ready!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • $150 Price Drop on Pico Pro Craft Beer Brewing Appliance - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Pico Pro is an automated craft brewery that brews fresh craft beer using recipes from award-winning breweries. Brew any style of beer you desire – from IPAs to session ales to stouts to porters – starting with just the press of a button. Your beer will be fermented, carbonated, and ready to enjoy in a little over a week. Built-in steam cleaning and dishwasher-safe components make for a simpler cleanup. The list price has been reduced by $150, so if you've been interested in a super compact and automated homebrew setup, you may want to consider the current pricepoint. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Lavay Smith headlines Alameda Blues, Brews & BBQ Festival
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The Alameda Blues, Brews & BBQ Festival is developing into a welcome tradition on the west side of the island, with a blend of food, beer, music and art (not necessarily in that order.) But the Sunday, Sept. 17, afternoon street festival on Webster Street has even more reason for excitement this year: San Francisco-based blues singing titan Lavay Smith is closing the festival at 5 p.m. with the Lavay Smith Bluestet. Expect her own songs, some covers and a great performing connection with new and older blues fans. Little Charlie & Organ Grinding Swing, HowellDevine and the Aki Kumar Blues Band are also slated to perform.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • New Belgium buys San Francisco’s Magnolia Brewing for $2.7 million
    By Esther Mobley - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Colorado-based New Belgium Brewing Company has agreed to purchase the assets of San Francisco’s Magnolia Brewing.Magnolia founder Dave McLean filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy in late 2015.[...] his two San Francisco breweries have remained open, but the future of the 20-year-old company remained unclear.Citing the recent sale of San Francisco’s Anchor Brewing to Japanese brewery Sapporo, Jordan said: “I just think it’s a really sweet opportunity for Dave, for us, and for the craft brewing community to do something like this.”Perhaps best known for its Fat Tire ale, the company has breweries in Colorado and Asheville, N.C., though Jordan — who lives part-time in San Francisco — said she’d long considered a permanent move to California.Belgian brewery Oud Beersel, known for its lambic beers, has also been named a partner in this deal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining