knockout trailer doctor inc.

150 w. columbia street #5p
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4548546

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KNOCKOUT TRAILER DOCTOR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Doctor Strange Delivers A Cryptic Message In The New ‘Thor: Ragnarok’ International Trailer
    By Jason Nawara - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Doctor Strange makes his way to Asgard to warn Thor of a dark destiny that awaits him in the new 'Thor: Ragnarok' international trailer.

    Source: Uproxx
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The first female ‘Doctor Who’ in 54 years is fantastic news
    By Sara Stewart - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In a show that’s about all of time and space, it was the right time to change it up. Last Sunday, the BBC announced in a post-Wimbledon trailer that the new star of the sci-fi show “Doctor Who” would be Jodie Whittaker, the first-ever woman in its 54-year history to play the part. The Doctor...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Doctor Strange Finally Shows Up in New ‘Thor: Ragnarok’ Trailer (Video)
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    We knew from the end of his own movie that Doctor Strange (Benedict Cumberbatch) would be showing up in “Thor: Ragnarok,” but we hadn’t seen him in trailers for the third standalone “Thor” film so far. Until now.The international version of the most recent trailer gives us a glimpse of the sorcerer in the upcoming Marvel blockbuster. The rest of the trailer plays out like the American one, but these quick scenes in the beginning give an idea of what the sorcerer’s role will be.“Thor, I sense a great change in your future,” he says. “Destiny has dire plans for you, my friend.”Also Read: 'Thor: Ragnarok' Trailer: Loki and Thor Team Up (Video)Thor responds, “I have dire plans for destiny.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
knockout trailer doctor inc hempstead ny