knockout pizza restaurant company, inc

904 eagle street
utica, new york 13501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523323

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KNOCKOUT PIZZA RESTAURANT COMPANY, INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Restaurant Review: Is New York’s Best Pizza in New Jersey?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    At Razza in Jersey City, local buffalo milk and hazelnuts go into pies that can stand up to the best of the five boroughs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tom Colicchio Changes His Restaurant’s Racially Tinged Name
    By KIM SEVERSON - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The chef is renaming Fowler & Wells, after learning about the name’s connection with the debunked theories of phrenology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • OpenTable Began a Revolution. Now It’s a Power Under Siege.
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Nearly 20 years after it changed the way we make restaurant reservations, the company and the new sector it created are still struggling.

    Source: NYT > Home Page