klages capital incorporated

p.o. box 296
centereach, new york 11720

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4448588

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KLAGES CAPITAL INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Make.TV Enables Professional Live Video Production in the Cloud
    By Benjamin Romano - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Anyone with a smartphone can do a form of live video broadcasting on social media. Anyone with a drone can rig up a version of their own news chopper. But as live, amateur video proliferates, professional broadcasters need to both distinguish their content with higher production values, and incorporate the myriad video streams washing over the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The Weinstein Company in Sale Talks With Colony Capital, Gets Emergency Cash Infusion
    By Wrap Staff, provided by
    - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Weinstein Company has entered a “preliminary agreement” with Colony Capital that will “provide an immediate capital infusion into the Company,” TWC announced Monday.Additionally, TWC is negotiating a potential sale of all or a portion of the company’s assets to Thomas Barrack Jr.’s firm.The amount of the capital investment and terms of any potential sale of assets were not disclosed.Also Read: Gawker-Killer Lawyer Leaves Harvey Weinstein's Legal Team Without Suing NY TimesThe 12-year-old NYC-based indie film and TV studio has been under siege since the firing last week of co-founder Harvey Weinstein in the wake of disclosures of multiple allegations of sexual misconduct.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page