kitchen and bath professionals corp.

101 front street
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442434

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KITCHEN AND BATH PROFESSIONALS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Palatial design open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in 1909, this grand home in central Piedmont offers lavish scale, richly finished rooms and dramatic proportions. A level garden rests behind the home that includes a three-car garage and a contemporary chef’s kitchen with professional-grade appliances. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubbco.com. Address: 622 Highland Ave., Piedmont, $4.195 million. Beds: 7 Baths: 4 (full) 3 (half) Square footage: 8,038 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Striking view home in Oakland hills open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Panoramic bay views, a wine room, a home theater with projection screen, and a gym await at this palatial residence near East Bay Regional Park. The home’s gourmet kitchen includes professional appliances and a river stone backsplash. Learn more at www.6401thorndale.com. Listing agent: Rick Richetta, Alain Pinel Realtors, (510) 409-6044, rrichetta@apr.com. 6401 Thorndale Drive, Oakland, $2.599 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 5,900 Open home: 1 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • There Will Never Be A Job You Want More Than This ‘Pizza Taster’ Gig
    By Hope R. Carter - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Bath Pizza Company in Bath, Somerset, England is looking for a professional pizza taster. Every human on earth should probably apply.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories