kingsley diamond group corporation

341 nassau ave
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355363

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KINGSLEY DIAMOND GROUP CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Separatists, Indonesian Forces in Standoff Near Freeport Mine
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Gunmen seeking to disrupt operations at an Indonesian mine owned by U.S.-based Freeport-McMoRan are occupying two nearby villages for a fourth day as residents run low on food and police and soldiers stand by.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Body count blamed on MS-13 violence grows in NYC suburbs
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    BRENTWOOD, N.Y. (AP) — Angel Soler's mother brought him to the U.S. as a young boy, figuring things would surely be better than in Honduras, where he had lived in one of the world's most violent cities. Javier Castillo's father made the same calculation when he took his young son out of gang-plagued El Salvador.Life in the leafy Long Island suburbs of New York didn't prove to be any safer.The corpses of the two teenagers, the latest victims of suspected MS-13 gang violence on Long Island, were found a few miles from each other in secluded areas late last month. Police also discovered the remains of another young man, Kerin Pineda, who, like Soler, had formerly attended Freeport High School.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Costco Owes Tiffany More Than $19 Million, Judge Rules
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A Federal District Court judge in New York has ordered the discount warehouse giant to pay Tiffany for using the jeweler’s name to market diamond rings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Freeport Gives Up Majority Stake in Indonesia's Grasberg Mine
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The U.S.-based mining company said it would cut its ownership in the giant Grasberg copper and gold mine to 49%, ending a long-running dispute with Indonesia.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business