kingdom retail crossgates mall, LLC

90 state street ste 700
office 40
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567992

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KINGDOM RETAIL CROSSGATES MALL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Mall Owners' Pay Gets Cut Amid Retail Rubble
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Turbulence in the retail sector is hitting executives working for the top mall companies where it hurts: in their wallets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Big Mall Operator Does the Unthinkable---Builds a Mall
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    This summer, GGP broke ground on a new shopping mall, a seemingly risky venture in a world where retailers are closing hundreds of stores and malls across the country are trying to reinvent themselves.It could be one of the last enclosed malls ever built in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business