kin h. lau, p.c.

2776 east 16th street
2nd floor
brooklyn, new york 11235

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467795

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KIN H. LAU, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Brooklyn is the perfect place for OnePlus to drop their new phone
    By OnePlus - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Paid Content | OnePlus

    There are fans and then there are superfans. There are fans and then there are superfans.

    But when super fandom isn’t enough, the super duper fans come out — and that’s the very category OnePlus users fall into. Founded by Pete Lau and Carl Pei during the winter of 2013, this innovative smartphone company quickly went from being the underdog newcomers to the obsession of techies everywhere in only a matter of years

    Perhaps it’s the industry-leading Qualcomm® Snapdragon™ 835 processor, the revolutionary Dash Charge, or a fervent adherence to the headphone jack — whatever it is, people cannot get enough. Read more...

    More about Tech, Supported, Oneplus, Brooklyn, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page