kimball i ltd

211 manhattan ave.
tuckahoe, new york 10707

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4630347

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KIMBALL I LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • An ‘Angry Birds’ Empire: Games, Toys, Movies and Now an I.P.O.
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The listing by the Finnish game maker Rovio would consist of stock from its main shareholder and others, as well as a $36 million share offering.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S. to Bar Americans From Traveling to North Korea
    By DAVID E. SANGER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The announcement came only hours after Mike Pompeo, the C.I.A. director, hinted that the United States was considering seeking a regime change in North Korea.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NO CLASS NY prof’s tweet: I like ‘teaching future dead cops’
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Samsung secures self-driving car permit in California
    By Reuters - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    (Reuters) — Samsung Electronics Co Ltd said on Thursday it has received a permit to test self-driving vehicles in California, marking the entry of the world’s largest smart phone maker four months after iPhone maker and arch rival Apple Inc received a permit. Its parent company in May secured permission from South Korean authorities to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This Urban Farming Accelerator Wants To Let Thousands Of New Farms Bloom
    By Adele Peters - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Kimbal Musk’s Square Roots is giving aspiring urban farmers their own shipping containers and helping them sprout a new business, in the hopes of creating a new agricultural system.

    In a parking lot outside a former pharmaceutical factory in the Brooklyn neighborhood of Bedford-Stuyvesant, 10 entrepreneurs have spent the last nine and a half months learning how to take on the industrial food system through urban farming. Square Roots–a vertical farming accelerator co-founded by Kimbal Musk, with a campus of climate-controlled farms in shipping containers–is getting ready to graduate its first class.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Riviera's 18th will not be drivable par 4 at U.S. Amateur after all
    By Kevin Casey - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    The idea of a drivable par-4 18th at Riviera Country Club is no more. A stir arose earlier this week when Ben Kimball, the tournament (...)

    Source: Golf Week
kimball i ltd tuckahoe ny