kids of the 21 century inc

2293 east 3 street
brooklyn, new york 11223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619290

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KIDS OF THE 21 CENTURY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Citigroup, 21st Century Fox, Twitter: Prince’s Arrest Touches Many
    By ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    Prince Alwaleed’s arrest is likely to reverberate across dozens of publicly listed companies that count him as a major investor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 21st Century Fox Earnings Buoyed by Cable TV Business
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Higher advertising and distribution fees for its cable channels drove up 21st Century Fox Inc.’s results in the most recent quarter, helping it deliver a modest earnings beat.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Cable Networks Power Earnings at 21st Century Fox
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Twenty-First Century Fox Inc.’s revenue rose in the most recent quarter, as higher fees for its cable networks helped offset continued weakness at local TV stations and the film studio.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page