kh venture services, inc.

attn: general counsel
726 exchange street, suite 522
buffalo, new york 14210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435745

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KH VENTURE SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Honest Company may be raising a down round
    By Connie Loizos - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

     The Honest Company, the five-year-old natural body and home care products company cofounded by the actress Jessica Alba, looks to be raising $75 million in new venture capital funding at $19.60 per share, according to a Delaware filing first spied by CBInsights and reported by Axios. The amount is a far cry from the $45.75 per share price point of the company’s $100 million Series D… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Lyft Is Said to Explore I.P.O. as It Raises $1 Billion Led by Alphabet
    By MIKE ISAAC and KATIE BENNER - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is exploring a 2018 initial public offering, as it added fresh capital to its coffers from investors including a venture arm spun out of Google.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Okta Named a Leader in Identity-as-a-Service
    By Business Wire - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Okta, Inc. (NASDAQ:OKTA), the leading independent provider of identity for the enterprise, today announced that the company has been named a Leader in The Forrester Wave™: Identity-As-A-Service, Q4 2017,* a report published...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • ShopBack raises $25M for its cash back shopping service in Southeast Asia
    By Jon Russell - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

     One of Southeast Asia’s lesser-known startups has come out from under the radar today after ShopBack, a cash back-focused e-commerce service, announced it has raised $25 million. Founded in 2014, the Singapore-based startup helps users shop ‘smarter’ using a selection of curated deals and cash back offers through partner merchants across six countries in Southeast Asia… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Uber board picks Expedia’s Dara Khosrowshahi as new CEO
    By Reuters - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    (Reuters) — Uber Technologies Inc on Sunday chose Dara Khosrowshahi, the chief executive of travel company Expedia Inc, as its chief executive, according to two sources with knowledge of the matter, handing him the challenge of leading the ride-services company out of a nearly year-long crisis. Khosrowshahi, 48, would take on the daunting task of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Waymo demanded $1 billion in settlement talks with Uber
    By Reuters - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    (Reuters) — Alphabet Inc’s Waymo sought at least $1 billion in damages and a public apology from Uber Technologies Inc as conditions for settling its high-profile trade secret lawsuit against the ride-services company, sources familiar with the proposal told Reuters. The Waymo self-driving car unit also asked that an independent monitor be appointed to ensure […]

    Source: VentureBeat