keysight technologies, inc.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4530461

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fires force closure of Keysight headquarters in Santa Rosa
    By Thomas Lee - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Keysight Technologies, a nearly $8 billion dollar company that makes technology to conduct electronic measurements, said Tuesday that it has temporarily shut down its corporate headquarters in Santa Rosa because of the wildfires in the North Bay. The company, pictured during firefighters’ work Monday, reported some minor damage to its headquarters but said all four main buildings remain “intact.” However, Keysight said some structures and vehicles suffered extensive damage. The headquarters will be closed at least until Wednesday, the company said. Keysight employs about 10,000 people in 100 countries. Keysight was the original business founded by Bill Hewlett and Dave Packard in 1939.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City Wants New Ideas on Providing Internet Access
    Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio’s administration will ask for input from companies interested in helping it expand broadband internet access, an action that could challenge Charter Communications Inc.’s market dominance.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews