kevin burke contracting inc.

po box 74
ocean beach, new york 11770

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384525

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KEVIN BURKE CONTRACTING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Anderson’s US Open ends with prayers for home in Irma’s path
    By Marc Berman - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    U.S. Open finalist Kevin Anderson and his wife Kelsey are staying put in New York for a while. Their flights back to Florida have been cancelled. They live right on the ocean in Delray Beach, which is in Palm Beach County and in the path of Hurricane Irma. The match didn’t go so well in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Knicks add Trey Burke to chaotic point-guard situation
    By Marc Berman - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    With Joakim Noah’s drug suspension for the first 12 games, the Knicks are granted an extra roster spot and likely will use it on a point guard. On Wednesday, the Knicks may have found one. They signed former Utah point guard Trey Burke to a non-guaranteed contract. He’s likely not here to solve their point-guard...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ocean City Now Says Police Will Be Alerted To Women Sunbathing Topless
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    UPDATE: The leadership of Ocean City, MD, has clarified in a public statement that not only are the town’s beaches not topless, but that women who sunbathe without covering up may face legal trouble.“Despite what is being circulated on social media, the Town of Ocean City is not a topless beach and will not become a topless beach,” reads …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Search goes on for missing person at SF’s Ocean Beach
    By Sarah Ravani - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Search goes on for missing person at SF’s Ocean Beach A search for a person who went missing Tuesday night at Ocean Beach in San Francisco is expected to resume Wednesday morning with Coast Guard aircraft crews combing the coastline, officials said. Firefighters received a report about 7:30 p.m. on Tuesday that an individual, who was not identified, appeared to be stuck in the water and needed to be rescued, according to the San Francisco Fire Department. Though hazardous water conditions, including strong rip currents, are generally cause for concern, waves this week aren’t expected to reach over three feet, said Will Pi, a meteorologist with the National Weather Service.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Miami Beach Penthouse, Now $18 Million Cheaper
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Originally seeking $53 million in late 2015, the furnished unit at 321 Ocean is now asking $34,999,999.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle