kenneth steven designs, inc.

301 o''keefe court
oakdale, new york 11769

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469082

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KENNETH STEVEN DESIGNS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch Louise Linton’s First Marie Antoinette Moment From 2007 ‘CSI: NY’ Episode (Video)
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Louise Linton, the actress wife of U.S. Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin who has come under fire this week for her “Let them eat cake”-like online tirade over her designer-tagged Instagram photo, is no stranger to Marie Antoinette moments.One of the Scottish-born actress’ very first Hollywood roles was in a 2007 episode of “CSI: NY” in which she played a French tutor who meets an untimely end at a charity costume party where she dresses as — you guessed it — Marie Antoinette.Her character, Simone DeLille, is led to a decidedly not-fake guillotine by her teenage student — played by Shailene Woodley, the future star of the “Divergent” movie series and an Emmy nominee this year for HBO’s “Big Little Lies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Condemns Violence in Charlottesville, Calls Racism ‘Evil’
    By GLENN THRUSH - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Several advisers pressed Mr. Trump to issue a more forceful rebuke after his comment on Saturday that the violence in Charlottesville was initiated by “many sides.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page