kenneth r. alleyne, m.d., pLLC

837 prospect avenue
west hartford, connecticut 06105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641334

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KENNETH R. ALLEYNE, M.D., PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man charged with killing kitten with a TV remote
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    WEST HARTFORD, Conn. — A Connecticut man has been charged with killing a kitten with a TV remote and shooting another with a BB gun. Police say officers responded to a report that two kittens had been killed inside a West Hartford apartment on Wednesday. Officers say they confirmed one kitten was dead and another...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hudson Yards is in talks to host New York Fashion Week
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    After years of bouncing around the Big Apple, New York Fashion Week may find a permanent home at Hudson Yards. That’s according to Kenneth Himmel, CEO of Related Urban, the developer of the luxury development on Manhattan’s West Side. “We are having ongoing discussions and we think we could make a good case to become...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • WebMD Sold To Private Equity For $2.8B
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    WebMD will be incorporated into the advertising network operated by Internet Brands, which includes hundreds of Web sites in business-to-business and consumer media Web sites.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Nets moving camp to Naval Academy
    By Brian Lewis - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    After three years of holding training camp at the U.S. Military Academy, the Knicks moved out of West Point. Meanwhile, the crosstown rival Nets have moved theirs to the Naval Academy in Annapolis, Md. Tit for tat, tat for tit. The Nets will hold their annual media day Sept. 25 at HSS Training Center in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
kenneth r alleyne md pllc west hartford ny